Staff Members

STAFF LIST AS ON 23.03.2019

S. No.

Name 

Designation

Employee Code

Date of joining

the present KV

Date of joining

the present

post in KVS

Remark

1.   

Sh.Manish Gupta

PRINCIPAL

30937

30.12.2015

30.12.2015

 

PGT’S

 

1.

Sh. Ravi Kumar Chaudhary

PGT(C.S.)

56938

28.09.2017

14.10.2014

 

2.          2

Smt. Reena Rani

PGT(COMM)

72164

17.10.2017

17.10.2017

New Recruitment

3.          3

Smt.Anuja Rai

PGT(Hindi)

58910

20.07.2016

09.10.2014

 

4.          4

Smt. Nimisha Mishra

PGT(CHEM)

 47393

16.05.2013  07.02.2019  Promotion through LDCE 2019 

5.          5

Ms. Sonia Saharawat

PGT(BIO)

 

 23.03.2019

 23.03.2019  New recruitment

6.         6

Vacant

PGT(PHY)

       

7.         7

Sh.Satyajeet

PGT(Math)

54604

09.04.2015

09.04.2015

 

8.         8

Dr. Gopal Swaroop Sharma

PGT(ECO)

 

 15.03.2019

 15.03.2019

 New recruitment

9.         9

V.P PANDEY

PGT(ENG)

56808

19.05.2016

19.05.2016

 

TGT’S

 

1

Sh. Raj Bahadur  

TGT(Eng)

3097

17.11.2006

18.09.1993

 

2

Sh. S.P Soni

TGT(S.st)

6540

30.11.1995

30.07.2016

 

       3

Vacant

TGT(Biology)

 

 

 

 

      4

Vacant

TGT(Biology)

 

 

 

 

      5

Sh. R.K. Rai

TGT(WE)

6740

30.01.2015

29.11.1986

 

      6

Sh. Sandeep Soni

TGT(Maths)

8801

15.03.2019

15.03.2019

Promoted through LDCE.

      7

Shri N. K. Garhwal

TGT(Maths)

26659

06.08.2013

06.08.2013

 

8

Ms. Nasreen Bano

TGT( Arts)

 

 19.03.2019

 19.03.2019

New Recruitment

9

Sh. Dileep Kumar Chaudhary

TGT (P&HE)

 

 23.03.2019  23.03.2019

New Recruitment

10

Sh. S.N. Pandey 

TGT (LIB)

6658

20.07.2005

10.11.1993

 

11

Vacant

TGT(Eng)

 

 

 

One post Vacant

12

Sh. Prakash Chandra Kesera

TGT(Hindi)

 72165

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

New Recruitment

13

Vacant

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

One post Vacant

14

Sh. D.K.Purohit 

TGT(SST)

6669

21.03.2015

21.03.2015

 

15

Sh. B. N. Singh

TGT(Sanskrit)

 53583  11.03.2019  11.03.2019

 Promoted through LDCE.

PRT’S

 

1

Smt. Mamta Sharma 

PRT

6674

13.09.2004

26.04.1994

 

       2

Smt. Arundhati Sangmeanerkar

PRT Music

17497

30.03.1994

05.08.2016

 

3

Sh. Himanshu Nailwal

PRT

72169

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

4

Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

Vacant from 04/12/2018

5

Vacant

PRT        

6

Sh. Kapil Khatri

PRT

72166

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

7.

Ms. Preeti Maurya

PRT

72170

17.10.2017

17.10.2017

 

8.

Mrs. Reena

PRT

72171

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

 

9

Ms. Shrija Sharma

PRT

72172

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

 

10

Ms. Rani Kushwaha

PRT

72173

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

 

11

Ms. Komal Sehrawat

PRT

72174

23.10.2017

23.10.2017

 

12

Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

 

13

Vacant

HM

 

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

1

Vacant

SSA

 

 

 

 

2

Satish Kumar Suman

JSA

60656

15.12.2014

15.12.2014

 

SUB-STAFF

 

    1

Sh. D. K. Gupta

Sub Staff

6654

15.12.1998

15.12.1998

 

    2

 Sh. Rajju Lal

Sub Staff

6317

26.05.2011

04.04.2006

 

    4

Sh. Suresh Prasad Bari

Sub Staff

6652

19.06.2009

22.12.1992

 

    5

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Sub Staff

6650

13.03.2004

05.09.2001

 

6

Vacant

Sub-Staff

 

 

 

 

7

Vacant

Sub-Staff

 

 

 

 

8

Vacant

Sub-Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher Transfer out for the session 2018-19

 

S.no

Name of the Teacher

Post

Transfer To

Transfer From

1

Sh. Shiv Prakash

PGt(Physics)

K.V.

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

Sh. Anand Kr. Jain

 

Ms. Mary Lal

 

Ms. Ankita

 

Sh. Jherudden

 

Sh. S. K. Rajput

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

TGT(P&HE)

 

PRT

 

PGT(Chemistry)

 

TGT(AE)

K.V. Bolangir

 

KV OF Katni

 

KV Andrews Ganj

 

KV Muradabad

 

KV OF Katni

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

 

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

 

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

 

 Teacher Transfer In for the session 2017-18

 

S.no

Name of the Teacher

Post

Transfer From

Transfer to

1

Mr. Ravi Kumar Chaudhary

PGT (C.S.)

K.V Misa. Cantt.

K.V SECL Nowrozabad

2

 

 

 

 

CONTRACTUAL STAFF LIST FOR SESSION 2018-19 AS ON 01/12/2018

 

S. No.

Name

Designation

Subject

1

Sh. Dhanraj Singh Patel

PGT

Biology

2

Sh. Navjyot Singh Siddhu

PGT

Economics

3

Sh. Ganpat Chaurasiya

PGT

Physics

4

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Shrivastava

TGT

Hindi

5

Sh. Arvind Kumar Pathak

TGT

English

6

Sh. Arunesh Kumar Shukla

TGT

Sanskrit

7

Sh. Shravan Kumar

PRT

 

8

Sh. Nitin Anokha

Computer Instructor

 Computer

9

Smt. Karnika Singh Bundela

Counselor

 

10

Sh. Lavkush Dwivedi

Craft Coach

 

11

Ms. Madhuri Rathour

Yoga Teacher

 

 12

13

14

 Ms. Rukshar Begum 

Ms. Sanjida Khan

Smt. Aradhana Tiwari

Nurse 

PRT

PRT