Committees

COMMITTEES 2015-16 

1

 Examination

 (Home Examination)

i). Shiv Prakash  PGT PHY (I/C)

ii). N.K.Garhwal TGT Maths

iii) Jitendra Singh TGT ENG

V) Dilbag PRT

 

(CBSE)

(i) Sh.Jherudeen P.G.T CHEM (I/C)

 

10

Furniture

i)Raj Bahadur(I/C)

ii) P.G.T ECO

iii)R.N.Mongre

iv) Anand Kumar

23

Celebration of Imp Days

i) R.P Shah (I/C)

ii) Raj Bhadur

iii)Jitendra Singh

iv)Sonia

 

11

Admission

i) R.N.Mongre  (I/C)

ii)Jherudeen  

 iii)Khemarani Meshram

iv)S.N Pandey

24

Sanitation & Cleanliness(Boys wing)

i)Anand Kumar I/c

ii)Satya jeet Sharma

iii) R.K Rai

Sanitation & Cleanliness(Girls wing)

i) Mary Lal I/c

ii)N.Mishra

iii)Meshram

 

2

Time Table & Arrangement

i). Vijay Kumar (I/C .)

ii)Satyajeet Sharma.

iii)Mayank Chaturvedi TGT

12

Discipline

i) Mary Lal  I/C

ii)Jherudden

iii) Shiv prakash

iv)P.GT ECO

V)Satyajeet

VI) D.K Purohit

25

Nature Club, Gardening and Beautification

i) Vijay Kumar(I/C)

ii) R.N Mongre

iii)Mary Lal

iv)S.N Pandey 

 

3

CCA coordinator Secondary Section

I). R.P Shah I/c(XI-XII)

ii) R.N.Mongre(IX-X)

iii)Raj Bahadur(VI-VIII)

CCA coordinator Primary Section

1.Aparna Chouhan I/c

2.Meshram Khemarani

 

13

Maintenance & Repair

i) R.K Rai, I/C

ii) ) Raj Bahadur

iii) D.K.Purohit

iv)Mary Lal

26

Morning Assembly

i) R.P Shah I/C

ii)Raj Bahadur

iii)D.K Purohit

iv) All House masters

 

27

Purchasing

i) Anand Kumar

ii) Shiv Prakash

iii) D.K.Purohit

iv)R.K Rai

v)N.Mishra

vi)Mamta Sharma

VII)I/c of respective departments

 

14

Audio-Visual & PA System

i) R.K Rai, I/C

ii)All House Masters

 

4

Junior Science Lab

i) Nimisha Mishra I/C

II)Naresh Garehwal

15

Library

iS.N.Pandey (I/C)

ii) N.Mishra

iii) Jitendra Singh

iv)Sonia

 

5

Educational ,Excursion etc.

i) Jherudden  I/C

ii)R.N.Mongre TGT

iii)N.Mishra

 

16

Photo Graphy and decoration of Display board

i)S. K. Rajput  I/C

ii)Jitender Singh

iii)Nimisha Mishra

iv)Aparna Chouhan

28

Computer

1.Dinesh Arya I/c

 2.R.N Mongre

3.Jitendra Singh

4.Harish Kohli

 

 

 

AEP

1.Vijay Kumar I/c

2.Nimisha Mishra

3.Harish Kohli

4.Aparna Chouhan

 

6

PTA Meeting

i) Jherudden  I/C

ii)R.N Mongre

iii)D.K Purohit

iv)Naresh Garewal

17

Integrity Club

1)R.P Shah   I/c

2) Satyajeet Sharma

3) Nimisha Mishra

4) Sonia

 

 

29

 

7

Games & Sports

i) M.Lal  I/C

ii) R.N.Mongre

iii) Harish Kohli

iv)Aprna Chouhan

18

Scouts & Guides

iS.N.Pandey (I/C)

ii) R.N.Mongre

iii) D.K.Purohit

iv)Aprna Chouhan

v)M.Sharma

vi)Khemarani Meshram

30

Sub. Committee

Science:-   Dinesh Arya

                  Jherudden (Convenor)

                  Shiv prakash

                  Vijay Kumar

                  Satyajeet Sharma

                  Naresh Garewal

                  Nimisha Mishra

 

Commerce :-PGT Comm(Convenor)

                     

 

S.St. :-     ,R.P Shah Convenor)

                 R.N.Mongre ,

                 DK Purohit                  

Hindi :-     P.G.T Hindi Convenor),

                   Sonia,

English. :- Raj Bahadur (Convenor),Jitender

 

Sub. Committee Primary Section

  M.Sharma   (I/c) Primary

  Meshram Khemarani

  Dilbag

  Aparna Chouhan

 

 

Math Lab

Satyajeet Sharmal I/c

P.G.T Maths

 

 

CMP

i). Mamta Sharma I/C

ii) Aparna Chouhan

iii)Harish Kohli

20

ICT Room

i) Jitendra Singh (Junior)

ii) R.N.Mongre(Senior)

 

 

 

9

Raj Bhasha

Sonia(Convenor),

P.G.T Hindi

TGT(Sanskrit)

D.K.Purohit

 

21

CS 54

i.Satyajeet Sharma P.G.T(Maths)I/c

ii.S.N Pandey

 

22

 

 

32

Petty Construction

iR.K.Rai, I/C

ii) M.Lal 

iii) Raj Bahadur

iv) D.K.Purohit

 

Music

1.Pragati Pandey PRT MUSIC

2.R.K RAI TGT(WE)

 
   
   

31